Important Dates

Latest News:  Junior National Racketball Championships Posted on 01/03/2014
Latest News:  French Junior Open, Lille 21st - 23rd February 2014 Posted on 27/02/2014
Latest News:  Oxon BU15s come 3rd in the Intercounties Trophy Final Posted on 30/04/2013
Latest News:  Oxon Mixed U13 win the 4-counties Tournament Posted on 30/04/2013
Latest News:  Oxon BU13s Runners up in the Intercounties Trophy Final Posted on 30/04/2013

Important Dates for 2015/16

(Intercounty cut-off date is 17th Jan 2016, so if you are aged 12 on 17th Jan 2016 you can play U13, but if you are 13 you have to play U15)

If you are interested in joining a county squad, please contact us

County Closed

26-27th Sept County Closed (Abingdon)
Entry Form


Intercounties

Sat 10th Oct Girls ICC Stage 1 (U13)
Sun 11th Oct Boys ICC Stage 1 (U13/ U15/ U17/U19 )
Sat 21st Nov Girls ICC Stage 2 (U13)
Sun 22nd Nov Boys ICC Stage 2 (U13/ U15/ U17/U19 )
Sat 16th Jan Girls ICC Final Stage (U13)
Sun 17th Jan Boys ICC Final Stage (U13/ U15/ U17/U19)
6th/7th Feb U13/ U15 County Cup Stage 1 (2 Boys/ 2 Girls)
9/10th Apr U13/ U15 County Cup Stage 2 (2 Boys/ 2 Girls)
16-17th Apr U11 Festival

Junior Opens

Sun 25th Oct Abingdon Junior Open
(U11/U13/U15/U17/U19)
12/ 13th Dec Thame Rackets Junior Open
(U11/U13/U15/U17)


Regional

14-15th Nov Regional Closed (Venue TBC)
5-6th Dec Regional Training
23/ 24th Jan Regional Team Championship

 

County Training

5th Sept, 3rd Oct, 7th Nov, 9th Jan, 13th Feb, 19th March, 23rd April, 14th May


Aspire Training (invitation only)

18th Oct, 8th Nov, 13th Dec,
19th March, 20th March, 3rd April,
25th June, 26th June, 24th July, 25th July,
25th August, 26th August

Oxon Junior County Training

5th Sept, 3rd Oct, 7th Nov, 9th Jan, 13th Feb, 19th March, 23 April, 14 May

Age GroupVenueContactCoachTime
Mixed U9/ U11/
GU13
(all players)
Abingdon Squash & Racketball Club
Northcourt Road,
Abingdon,
Oxon,
OX14 1NN
Andrew Smith Ben Rosec 1-3pm
BU13
+
Top GU13
(all players)
Ferry Leisure Centre
Diamond Place,
Summertown,
Oxford,
OX2 7DP
Tim Perkins Dietrich Lueerssen 1-3pm
Mixed U15/ U17
(Invitation Only)
Virgin Active Oxford
269c Woodstock Road
Oxford
OX2 7NZ
Ross Gore Ross Gore  11.30am-1.30pm
BU19 TBC